ok i’m bored so i’m gonna make a list of things that bug me
like dana did cuz i think thats a FANTASTIC idea.

1) anything(metal inparticular) scraping against teeth..cringe!
2) rap music
3) wiggers
4) girls who revolve their lives around their boyfriends
5) BUSHY FUCKING EYEBROWS
6) war
7) abortion
…ok getting a little political…
8) people who TOTALLY misunderstand what you are trying to say
9) people who are like “well, i’m not in your bff thing in ur profile…i hate you” GET OVER IT! i love everyone : )
10) the BIG smileys on aim.
11) when girls’ foundation isnt rubbed in and you can TOTALLY tell that they’re wearing it
12) people who say “tanning” on their interest thing on their xanga and they dont even tan. (btw you can so tell when people dont tan)
13) when i’m at my computer but not looking at AIM and people are IMing me and they freak out when i dont answer then back right away
14) people who WANT to go to high school. lol
15) people who dont do their homework and WONDER WHY THEIR GRADES SUCK!
16) when smart people say they’re dumb. everyone knows your not so dont act like it.
17) when people call other people/things retarded or gay…even though i do it too ::guilty blush::
18) close_minded people
19) people who are just too sensative
20) people who are happy ALL THE TIME! NO ONE IS THAT HAPPY
21) people who are just ignorant and dont care about other people. or say they dont
22) people who are like “oh i love you! best friends forever!” and then BAM! they ditch you.
23) guys that use you
24) clapping. dont clap. just…whistle or something
25) when people change the station when you OBVIOUSLY listening to a song
26) when i dont understand the words to a song
27) when i cant read what people say on AIM cuz their font is too small or the colors are like, the exact same as the background. thats crude! lol
28) when people say “gnarly”. what the hell. its like another name for a booger or something.
29) when people say “hella” or “hellaz”…especially the last one
30) when people spell things that end with an “s” with a “z” i.e. grillZ…hellaZ…do we need to go back to 1st grade?!
31) people who just dont care about other peoples feelings.
32) ew. this one really bugs me. when people chew with their mouth open or play with their food
33) when the food on my plate touches other things on my plate. like, if the applesauce touches the mash potatoes, its over.
34) when people eat one thing before they finish the other. like…”ope, i didnt finish the macaroni, but i’m movin’ on the the pork!” finish the god damn macaroni! eat things one at a time!
35) when my aunt leaves just a little bit of beer at the bottom of the can. is it impossible for her to drink the ENTIRE can of beer? “its too warm” well then dont drink hot chocolate or coffee anymore. jeez
36) when girls wear their hair down, but some is infront of their ear and some is behind, so that their ear is poking out from underneath their hair. they look like a damn monkey. i HATE THAT
37) guys who only have a little bit of facial hair. its all or none boys.
38) people who comment on people’s weight.
39) racist/sexist people
40) people who are offended by the pledge of allegiance because of “GOD”. you can interpret “GOD” however you want to. it doesnt have to be the christian god.
41) knocking down historical buildings
42) rich people who are like “um i have a 5 story house. i’m better than you”…even though i dont know anyone like that
43) celebrities who complain about being stalked by paparazzi. i mean, if you are a celebrity, it comes with the package, so quit bitching.

well thats enough for now but i’m sure i will think of some more.

Advertisements

9 thoughts on “

  1. i just have 1 question 4 u and im not tryin 2 start anything but i really need 2 no this! y do u act like u have such a dramatic life and ur life is so terrible when ur life isnt even bad and the only reason u have drama in ur life is cuz u bring it 2 urself? just a question!

    Like

  2. well most of the time people who have a bad past arent dramatic and dont make drama and the people who r tryin 2 make their life sound terrible r the people who dont have a bad past but they want people 2 fell sorry 4 them and they want 2 stand out and they r tryin 2 bring attention 2 themselves 

    Like

  3. ok i’m really getting concerned about people. if you want to talk about me, go ahead, but for christs sakes get a life and dont do it on my xanga. and if your biggest concern is i’m “too dramatic” or i dont make sense, you should really get out more.

    Like

  4. hey my darlini would sit there and right all that down but im kinda lazy even though im about to do a lil thingy my friend sent me that will take forever omg i was just thinkin how cool would it be if we came up there to see ya’ll and then we alll leave at the same time to go to the ozarks? that would be pretty cool btw how’s everyone doin????? well i dk wat else to say cept josh says the next pillow fight u are soo goin down lol i think u’ll win but shhh don’t tell him lol oh get this DREW nicole’s daughter has a cell phone lol she like wat 8 i think thats ridiculous but im gonna go lots a love babealwaysheather

    Like

  5. DAMN EMILY ALOT OF STUFF BOTHERS U!!!! u know wut bothers me and there are only like ten things and not to be rude but when ppl know im there and dont add me on to anything and im sry child but u wood have an even “worse” life if i was wasnt there for u to cumplain to like serouly stop cumplaining about ur life b/c cupaired to sum ppls life we have all got it made ok so just stop cumplaing b/c no matter how bad anyones life is we have all got sumone who is worse of then us. and i was jsut saying it to be honset and i love u alot but this is how i feel
    love always and i am really sry  but i am telling the truth
    ((*jazmine*))
    by the way megan that is enough picking on emily kks

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s